ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JO PALM - IMO 8914776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:JO PALMAdded:Jul 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:8914776Hits:681
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Bergen
IMO: 8914776
Ex-names: - - - -
Pos-names: Parsa
Type/class: Chemical tanker
Built by: Teraoka Shipyard Co Ltd - Minamiawaji HG in 1991
DWT: 8,224
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/06/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Parsa
IMO:8914776
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043873
Callsign:TCA3179
Former name(s):
- Jo Palm (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,988 tons
Summer DWT:8,224 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°36’13.46” N, 25°52’41.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 44° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Safi >> Yarimca
Arrival:13th Jan 2017
18:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 13th, 18:00:07 UTCSafi >> Yarimca
2016 December 28th, 10:00:24 UTCFm Varna To Barcelon
2016 November 20th, 20:00:52 UTCFm Izmir To Yalova
2016 November 16th, 13:00:23 UTCFm Koper To Izmir
2016 November 10th, 08:00:32 UTCFm Ravenna To Koper
2016 November 4th, 23:30:24 UTCRavenna
2016 October 25th, 19:00:29 UTCIllichivsk
2016 October 19th, 23:00:59 UTCCeyhan
2016 April 20th, 05:00:03 UTCFm Nkolaev To Bilbao
2016 April 3rd, 15:00:17 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Parsa
© James Duffy
PARSA
© Carlos Vadir Goñiz Fariñas
Parsa
© Gerda & Frederik Plets
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 01, 2005 18:47 (11 years ago)
Thanks Matt

soon I will post more Jo´s tankers ok

thanks
Matt Ruscher on Jul 01, 2005 17:33 (11 years ago)
nice stern shot rogerio, love the jo tankers
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!