Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thomas de Gouwdief - IMO 7052961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:Thomas de GouwdiefAdded:Sep 03, 2005
Captured:July 01, 2005IMO:7052961Hits:853
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
seen here passing Rozenburg, Rotterdam on 01-07-05

Name: Thomas De Gauwdief
IMO No: 7052961
Ex: Pauliturm
Type: Offshore
SubType: Supply
Built: 5/1971
Builder: Hitzler
Flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomas De Gauwdief
Former name(s):
- Pauliturm (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:555 tons
Summer DWT:734 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thomas de Gauwdief
© Pilot Frans
Thomas de Gauwdief
© mike rhodes
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!