ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKAUBOARD - IMO 9112973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SKAUBOARDAdded:Jul 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9112973Hits:927
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Norwegian bulker Skauboard, bt. 1997, gt. 34885, in the Schelde near Rithem on 1.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Thea
IMO:9112973
Former name(s):
- Anthea (Until 2014 Dec 25)
- Skauboard (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:34,885 tons
Summer DWT:53,596 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTHEA
© martin klingsick
ANTHEA
© Ivan Meshkov
ANTHEA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!