ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAL EAST LONDON - IMO 9123037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:DAL EAST LONDONAdded:Sep 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123037Hits:375
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antigua flag container vessel DAL East London, bt. 1997, gt. 16803, in the river Scheldt near Rithem on 1.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Capt David I Lyon
IMO:9123037
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367628660
Callsign:WDH6815
Former name(s):
- Positano (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cala Positano (Until 2010 Sep)
- Dal East London (Until 2006 May)
- Wiking (Until 2004 May)
- Csav Tianjin (Until 2001 Dec)
- Pacific Champion (Until 2001 Jun)
- Capricorn Challenger (Until 1999)
- Wiking (Until 1997 May)
- Capricorn Challenger (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,878 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POSITANO
© Viktor
POSITANO
© Utku Kurulay
Cala Positano
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!