ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS RHEINHAUSEN - IMO 8104606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:RMS RHEINHAUSENAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104606Hits:453
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag coaster RMS Rheinhausen, bt. 1981, gt. 2363, in the river Scheldt near Rithem on 1.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ima
IMO:8104606
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182105
Callsign:ERUE
Former name(s):
- Rms Jurmala (Until 2013 Jul)
- Rms Rheinhausen (Until 2006 Sep)
- Roma (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,363 tons
Summer DWT:2,657 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IMA
© Sorin Tițu
IMA
© Sorin Tițu
RMS JURMALA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!