ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN TRADER - IMO 8110186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:OCEAN TRADERAdded:Nov 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:8110186Hits:561
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Limassol (Cyprus)
IMO: 8110186
Call sign: P3ZA6
Ex-names: Van Warrior; Aristidis D.
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Minami-Nippon Zosen K.K. - Usuki (Japan) in 1983
DWT: 32.708 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 26/06/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Roula
IMO:8110186
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677027400
Callsign:5IM359
Former name(s):
- Ocean Trader (Until 2011 Aug)
- Aristidis D (Until 2004 Apr)
- Van Warrior (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,487 tons
Summer DWT:32,708 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROULA
© Rogério Cordeiro
ROULA
© Rogério Cordeiro
ROULA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!