Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL - IMO 7927491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ROYALAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 7927491
Ex-names: Seven Aces; Seven Skies; Adriatic Trader; Magnolia; Minos; Ino; Zircon; Ibrahim Junior
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Watanabe Zosen KK - Hakata in 1980
DWT: 23,853
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 26/06/2005

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Medspiliani (Until 2007 Dec)
- Royal (Until 2007 Apr)
- Ibrahim Junior (Until 2003 Feb)
- Zircon (Until 2002 May)
- Ino (Until 1998 Dec)
- Minos (Until 1995)
- Magnolia (Until 1993 Dec)
- Adriatic Trader (Until 1989)
- Seven Skies (Until 1985)
- Seven Ace (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,385 tons
Summer DWT:23,853 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Adriatic Trader
© pieter melissen
© mara
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!