Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREEPORT - IMO 7346881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:FREEPORTAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Strait Of Istanbul 1994
Type B&W Mark I
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Banner (Until 1997 Apr)
- Annet Maritimer (Until 1996 Dec)
- Global Maritimer (Until 1996 Aug)
- Freeport (Until 1994)
- Jalanta (Until 1982)
- Cameronia (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,002 tons
Summer DWT:53,948 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Linesman
© raether
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!