ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVERDAWN - IMO 7639719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Shaw [View profile]Title:EVERDAWNAdded:Dec 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7639719Hits:957
Location:Hong Kong, China
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
unidentified freighter in Hong Kong. 09/05/86.



Photo by Robbie Shaw

IMO corrected
(JS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Noor E Madina
IMO:7639719
Former name(s):
- Skyman (Until 2006 Oct)
- Everdawn (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,612 tons
Summer DWT:17,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKYMAN
© Jan vanden Bos
Skyman
© simonwp
Skyman
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 16, 2008 03:01 (11 years ago)
i remembered your mystery as Skyman
she is EVERDAWN on your photo
Imo no 7630719
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=200570
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=77072
(She has a sister ship as Heroinae)
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 957 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!