ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Christina Venture - IMO 9189770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Drake [View profile]Title:Christina VentureAdded:May 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:9189770Hits:1,008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Christina Venture in the Panama Canal.

IMO Added 9189770
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Christina Iv
IMO:9189770
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215802000
Callsign:9HBH8
Former name(s):
- Christina Venture (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,831 tons
Summer DWT:72,493 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°47’3.46” S, 18°18’43.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 283° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
23:50:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 23:50:06 UTCDurban
2018 January 25th, 10:00:04 UTCDurban
2017 December 12th, 06:00:26 UTCMuara Pantai
2017 October 13th, 02:30:12 UTCSingapore
2017 August 29th, 06:00:30 UTCSao Frncsco Do Sul
2017 June 22nd, 06:55:12 UTCNantong China
2017 June 16th, 03:20:44 UTCDalian China
2017 February 24th, 00:30:56 UTCSingapore Pebg C
2016 December 29th, 14:30:52 UTCSingapore
2016 November 8th, 08:00:53 UTCPdm(itaqui),brazil
More Of This Ship
Christina IV
© Paul Sullivan
CHRISTINA IV
© Captain Ted
CHRISTINA IV
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Jul 02, 2005 15:35 (12 years ago)
Great shot!
Lanaud on Jul 02, 2005 02:13 (12 years ago)
Beautiful shot.
Drake on Jul 01, 2005 21:07 (12 years ago)
it was taken from a container ship.
Matt Ruscher on Jul 01, 2005 20:19 (12 years ago)
one heck of a pic, amazing, was this taken from a cruise ship?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!