ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL - IMO 7046936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:CORALAdded:Dec 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7046936Hits:929
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
Call Sign : C4KJ2
Gross tonnage : 14194
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1971
Flag : Cyprus.
Leaving Gibraltar.
08/12/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cora
IMO:7046936
Former name(s):
- Coral (Until 2013 Dec)
- Triton (Until 2005 May)
- Sunward Ii (Until 1991 Nov)
- Cunard Adventurer (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,194 tons
Summer DWT:2,238 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRITON
© carlo martinelli
CUNARD ADVENTURER
© Jack Shaum
CORAL
© nikonov63
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!