ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPAR OPAL - IMO 8319392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:SPAR OPALAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8319392Hits:710
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Spar Opal eastbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 1-7-2005

Imo Added 8319392
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Nicole
IMO:8319392
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312874000
Callsign:V3QV4
Former name(s):
- Arwad Princess (Until 2015 Feb)
- Pangorgo (Until 2012 Mar)
- African Challenger (Until 2010 Dec)
- Spar Opal (Until 2009 Jul)
- Matane (Until 1997 Feb)
- Federal Matane (Until 1997 Jan)
- Consensus Atlantic (Until 1992 Mar)
- Lake Shidaka (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,861 tons
Summer DWT:28,215 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°35’31.32” N, 31°19’25.92” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 25° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Ochakiv Road
Arrival:21st Jan 2017
19:00:11 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 13:00:27 UTCOchakov Road
2017 January 21st, 19:00:17 UTCNicolaev_road
2017 January 21st, 19:00:11 UTCOchakiv Road
2017 January 20th, 06:00:27 UTCNikolaev
2016 December 24th, 01:00:13 UTCNikolaev
2016 December 5th, 14:00:49 UTCOchakov Road
2016 December 2nd, 06:00:43 UTCNikolaev
2016 December 2nd, 06:00:39 UTCNikolaev
2016 November 7th, 15:00:17 UTCOchakov Road
2016 November 4th, 18:20:24 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Pangorgo
© Dennis Mortimer
Pangorgo
© Dennis Mortimer
Pangorgo
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 01, 2005 20:34 (11 years ago)
nice pic, i just missed her when she was in hamilton
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!