ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDERFELD - IMO 9126625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:NORDERFELDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126625Hits:873
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Norderfeld ex-Oyat, 2,345gt/96.
Ellis Is. Flag.
Photographed here at Swansea, 24.5.99.
Since renamed Anne Marie ATG.

Only shot with this name on site
DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Streym
IMO:9126625
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231251000
Callsign:OZ2144
Former name(s):
- Anna Marie (Until 2013 Mar)
- Norderfeld (Until 2002 Feb)
- Oyat (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,345 tons
Summer DWT:3,405 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°17’34.45” N, 8°13’26.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 55° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Fuglafjord
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
09:00:53 UTC
Last update:
15 minutes 2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 20th, 09:00:53 UTCFuglafjord
2017 July 19th, 08:00:28 UTCSund
2017 July 16th, 08:00:05 UTCAardal
2017 July 13th, 16:00:08 UTCSund
2017 July 11th, 07:00:07 UTCSkipavika
2017 July 7th, 10:00:07 UTCMyre
2017 July 1st, 12:00:23 UTCHusoy
2017 June 29th, 08:00:06 UTCBrake
2017 June 27th, 12:00:00 UTCHirtshals
2017 June 25th, 23:00:15 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
HAV STREYM
© Geir Vinnes
HAV STREYM
© Geir Vinnes
Hav Streym
© JanHu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!