ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIROCCO - IMO 9268849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:SIROCCOAdded:Mar 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9268849Hits:744
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sirocco eastbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 1-7-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Knarrlagsund
IMO:9268849
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000237
Callsign:C6BE2
Former name(s):
- Sirocco (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,991 tons
Summer DWT:6,033 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°30’52.75” N, 10°14’58.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 241° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Vestnes
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
19:00:57 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 19:00:57 UTCVestnes
2018 April 18th, 10:40:26 UTCFredrigstad
2018 April 14th, 06:00:11 UTCRiga
2018 April 10th, 20:00:40 UTCKolding
2018 April 7th, 12:00:18 UTCRohukula
2018 April 4th, 17:00:17 UTCNaantali
2018 March 26th, 16:00:19 UTCEskifjordur
2018 March 22nd, 07:00:45 UTCThorlakshofn
2018 March 12th, 07:00:14 UTCMuuga
2018 March 9th, 07:00:11 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
KNARRLAGSUND
© Igor Dilo
KNARRLAGSUND
© 3SX
Knarrlagsund
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 02, 2005 16:47 (12 years ago)
you are right matt !
Matt Ruscher on Jul 01, 2005 22:48 (12 years ago)
i wondered what this vessel looked like, thanks for the pic
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!