ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rickmers Mumbai - IMO 7820772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:Rickmers MumbaiAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7820772Hits:736
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Vigo, 01/07/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:King Glory
IMO:7820772
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Mumbai (Until 2009 Mar)
- Merida (Until 2004 Aug)
- Silvia Sofia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,128 tons
Summer DWT:22,229 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERIDA
© Yvon Perchoc
Merida
© Henning Brauwers
Merida
© Henning Brauwers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Jul 24, 2007 23:56 (9 years ago)
Nice picture!
Regards,
Martin
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 03, 2005 04:19 (11 years ago)
your are right Matt.good colours and angle,clear
Matt Ruscher on Jul 01, 2005 22:47 (11 years ago)
excellent shot and angle
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!