ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lake Phoenix - IMO 9045168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Lake PhoenixAdded:Jul 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9045168Hits:526
Location:Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
British flag reefer Lake Phoenix, bt. 1992, gt. 7303, in the port of Flushing East on 1.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Water Phoenix
IMO:9045168
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092422
Callsign:A8OE3
Former name(s):
- Lake Phoenix (Until 2012 Mar)
- Amber Rose (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,303 tons
Summer DWT:4,801 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’39.38” N, 29°17’20.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 298° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:7th Jan 2018
07:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 7th, 07:00:16 UTCTuzla
2017 December 19th, 21:30:59 UTCMostaganem
2017 December 10th, 06:30:17 UTCHarlingen
2017 December 3rd, 07:30:19 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 25th, 05:00:36 UTCPoint Noire
2017 October 17th, 19:00:36 UTCLagos
2017 September 27th, 07:00:45 UTCIjmuiden
2017 September 19th, 07:00:19 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 September 17th, 03:00:26 UTCKlaipeda
2017 August 31st, 17:00:01 UTCThorshavn
More Of This Ship
Lake Phoenix
© Tobias Langer
WATER PHOENIX
© Willem Oldenburg
WATER PHOENIX
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!