ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CLAUDEL - IMO 9231169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CLAUDELAdded:Nov 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231169Hits:395
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Rotterdam, 1 Juli 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Auguste Schulte
IMO:9231169
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090663
Callsign:A8CK7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Claudel (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,093 tons
Summer DWT:34,662 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUGUSTE SCHULTE
© Hugh Pines
AUGUSTE SCHULTE
© Dave Leonard
AUGUSTE SCHULTE
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!