ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alam Sentosa - IMO 9000302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Alam SentosaAdded:Jul 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9000302Hits:1,463
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
01-07-05. 21,941 GRT. IMO:9000302. Hong Kong registered. Berthed at No6 Gateway Berth North, Port Kembla.
Vessel Identification
Name:My Meray
IMO:9000302
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312495000
Callsign:V3TJ6
Former name(s):
- Paros (Until 2014 Jul)
- Alexandlitsa (Until 2008 Jul)
- Alam Sentosa (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,941 tons
Summer DWT:39,110 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’10.07” N, 25°55’8.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 127° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 20th, 08:00:34 UTCBeirut
2017 June 20th, 17:30:03 UTCKavkaz
2017 May 10th, 11:00:25 UTCMisrata
2017 May 10th, 11:00:02 UTCMisrata
2017 April 30th, 17:00:18 UTCIstanbul
2017 April 25th, 23:59:24 UTCMykolayiv
2017 March 24th, 12:00:53 UTC1*lebanon*port
2017 February 4th, 12:00:29 UTCBahiablanca
2017 January 23rd, 06:00:33 UTCSan Lorenzo
2016 December 8th, 21:00:02 UTCCotonou
More Of This Ship
PAROS
© Marcus-S
MY MERAY
© vazee
MY MERAY
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 01:54 (7 years ago)
Look at her funnel on starboard side in above superstructure, certainly is a Future 32 type! 8-)
Federico Bolognini on Jul 03, 2005 14:54 (12 years ago)
The angle and quality are great
and best light to shot
ciao/fede
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 03, 2005 04:05 (12 years ago)
very nice photo.i like this IHI's handymaxes
Stan Muller on Jul 02, 2005 17:36 (12 years ago)
Great light and a beautifull sky, make this photo excellent
Matt Ruscher on Jul 02, 2005 15:11 (12 years ago)
great stern shot love this fleet
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!