ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA MAGDALENA - IMO 7826001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:MARIA MAGDALENAAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7826001Hits:1,217
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
02.07.05 Papenburg. Built 1981 by Astilleros Construcciones S.A. ex Lucia de Perez(1981 - 1983) Hvita(1983 -1984) Lucia de Perez(1984 -1985)Aranjuez (1985 - 1987) Isla de Tenrerife(1987)Lux Baltic (1987 - 1990) Sintra (1990 - 1995) Continental Beta (1995 - 1997) MSC Beirut(1997 - 1998) Continental Bweta (1998 -2002) Flag Norwy/Sarpsborg GT 3019 tdw 3498 L 96,55 B 15.02 D 5,7 235 TEU 15 ktn Engine Barreras (Deutz)

NEW NAME: ARMU, Flag Georgia/Batumi
Vessel Identification
Name:Armu
IMO:7826001
Former name(s):
- Maria Magdalena (Until 2005 Oct)
- Maria Magdelena (Until 2005)
- Continental Beta (Until 2002 Jan)
- Msc Beirut (Until 1998 Mar)
- Continental Beta (Until 1997)
- Sintra (Until 1995 May)
- Lux Baltic (Until 1989 Oct)
- Lucia De Perez (Until 1985)
- Hvita (Until 1984)
- Lucia De Perez (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,019 tons
Summer DWT:3,498 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIA MAGDALENA
© Marcus-S
ARMU
© bushmakin
MARIA MAGDALENA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!