ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINDO - IMO 9290672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:VINDOAdded:Nov 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290672Hits:620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
01.07.05 Papenburg GT 3183 tdw 4350 L 89,98 B 15,20 D 5,20 Built 2004 Bodewes/Hoogezand NL Flag A+B 216 TEU Engine MaK 6M25 1850kw 12 ktn at 750 rpm
Vessel Identification
Name:Karmel
IMO:9290672
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256632000
Callsign:9HA2896
Former name(s):
- Vindo (Until 2011 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,516 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’25.56” N, 30°13’10.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 196° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:5th Apr 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 5th, 12:00:47 UTCRuled
2018 April 5th, 12:00:39 UTCRuled
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:39 UTCMuuga
2018 March 19th, 06:00:28 UTCGhent
2018 March 9th, 16:00:09 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 March 1st, 10:00:50 UTCTilbury
2018 February 14th, 15:00:49 UTCRidham Dock
2018 February 12th, 18:00:30 UTCSchiedam
2018 February 4th, 18:00:56 UTCAalborg
2018 January 25th, 07:10:03 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
KARMEL
© vazee
KARMEL
© miraflores
KARMEL
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!