ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMRUM TRADER - IMO 9150080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AMRUM TRADERAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9150080Hits:388
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for ECT Delta Terminal, Maasvlakte 1-7-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Romy Trader
IMO:9150080
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236576000
Callsign:ZDJX5
Former name(s):
- Amrum Trader (Until 2010 Jun 25)
- Seaboard Unity (Until 1998 May 29)
- Seabord Unity (Until 1997 Jul 14)
- Amrum Trader (Until 1997 May 23)
- Seaboard Unity (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,941 tons
Summer DWT:7,900 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’34.57” N, 4°15’31.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 28° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:27th Mar 2017
11:00:04 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 27th, 11:00:04 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 24th, 11:00:08 UTCBelfast
2017 March 22nd, 02:00:52 UTCDublin
2017 March 18th, 23:30:33 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 15th, 21:00:37 UTCDublin
2017 March 12th, 04:00:02 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 9th, 10:30:44 UTCBelfast
2017 March 8th, 01:00:28 UTCDublin
2017 March 5th, 06:00:18 UTCBeanr
2017 February 28th, 00:00:36 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
ROMY TRADER
© vazee
Romy Trader
© Jan van Duijvenvoorde
ROMY TRADER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tore Hettervik on Apr 20, 2012 03:47 (4 years ago)
IMO: 9150080
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!