ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aqua Marina - IMO 7640483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Aqua MarinaAdded:Feb 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7640483Hits:549
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Freedom MK II. Build IHI-Kure, imo nr7640483.
At Hook of Holland for Rotterdam 1-7-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aqua Marina
IMO:7640483
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3FWL2
Former name(s):
- Alam Teladan (Until 2002 Apr)
- Athlon (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,230 tons
Summer DWT:17,168 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aqua Marina
© Gerolf Drebes
Aqua Marina
© Gerolf Drebes
Aqua Marina
© GILMACACO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!