ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TITAN CHIOS - IMO 8500147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:TITAN CHIOSAdded:Dec 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8500147Hits:2,560
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
26.10.08 Johor Roadstead, Singapore. Flag Singapore. Built 1986 / Mitsui. Ex VL Chios;Otowasan; Otowasan Maru. GT 132867 tdw 239783 L 322,3 B 55,1 D 19,36 ME Mitsui (B&W) 6 L 90 MCE (bore 900; stroke 2915) 17828kw/74 rpm 14ktn Now used as a floating storage unit (FSU)
Vessel Identification
Name:Titan Chios
IMO:8500147
Former name(s):
- Vl Chios (Until 2005 Dec)
- Otowasan (Until 2003 Apr)
- Otowasan Maru (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:132,867 tons
Summer DWT:239,783 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TITAN CHIOS
© lys
TITAN CHIOS
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!