ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO SQUALL - IMO 9244192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:EURO SQUALLAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9244192Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for ECT Delta Terminal, Maasvlakte, 1-7-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Fjord
IMO:9244192
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235480000
Callsign:VSZP7
Former name(s):
- Euro Squall (Until 2012 Jul 13)
- Conmar Fjord (Until 2012 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,979 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°55’7.8” N, 7°49’35.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Weser Anchorage
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 10th, 05:00:42 UTCDe Ham
2017 September 25th, 06:00:13 UTCWeser Anchorage
2017 September 23rd, 23:30:00 UTCHamburg
2017 September 23rd, 09:30:45 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 21st, 05:30:49 UTCGothenburg
2017 September 20th, 12:00:50 UTCMalmo
2017 September 18th, 06:00:58 UTCHamburg
2017 September 11th, 15:30:50 UTCWeser Anchorage
2017 September 10th, 18:00:20 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 9th, 07:00:25 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
CONMAR FJORD
© Ulf Kornfeld
Conmar Fjord
© Daniel Eckhardt
CONMAR FJORD
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!