ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO SQUALL - IMO 9244192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:EURO SQUALLAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9244192Hits:369
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for ECT Delta Terminal, Maasvlakte, 1-7-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Fjord
IMO:9244192
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235480000
Callsign:VSZP7
Former name(s):
- Euro Squall (Until 2012 Jul 13)
- Conmar Fjord (Until 2012 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,979 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°58’57” N, 4°50’35.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 18° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Bergen
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
09:00:25 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 09:00:25 UTCBergen
2017 November 20th, 03:00:13 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 November 18th, 07:00:53 UTCStavanger
2017 November 15th, 22:00:54 UTCGothenburg
2017 November 13th, 19:00:21 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 November 12th, 01:30:42 UTCStavanger
2017 November 10th, 05:00:42 UTCDe Ham
2017 November 8th, 14:00:26 UTCGothenburg
2017 November 6th, 19:00:38 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 November 4th, 04:00:27 UTCHalmstad
More Of This Ship
CONMAR FJORD
© Marcus-S
CONMAR FJORD
© Ulf Kornfeld
Conmar Fjord
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!