ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordsee - IMO 7726940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rambo [View profile]Title:NordseeAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:7726940Hits:678
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nordsee en route to Southampton from Irlam passing Moore on the Manchester ship canal. 02/07/05
John Eyres
Vessel Identification
Name:Efstratios
IMO:7726940
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240808000
Callsign:SY9822
Former name(s):
- Nordsee (Until 2008 Jul)
- Seaboard Clipper (Until 1999 Jan)
- Nordsee (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,579 tons
Summer DWT:3,138 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Syros
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°21’52.39” N, 23°46’45.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 286° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Aliveri
Arrival:14th Oct 2016
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 month 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 14th, 08:00:14 UTCAliveri
2016 April 17th, 01:00:33 UTCVolos
2016 March 27th, 16:00:42 UTCAliveri
2016 March 19th, 20:00:57 UTCItea
2016 March 13th, 23:30:23 UTCIraklio
2016 February 28th, 14:00:46 UTCAliveri
2016 February 10th, 01:00:52 UTCVolos
2016 January 25th, 05:00:04 UTCThira
2016 January 11th, 19:30:15 UTCVolos
2016 January 10th, 14:00:20 UTCAliveri
More Of This Ship
Efstratios
© evgenii 10
Efstratios
© D173457Q Brian
Efstratios
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!