ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arran Trader - IMO 9205914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Arran TraderAdded:Jul 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9205914Hits:585
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 30.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Bi
IMO:9205914
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477144400
Callsign:VREH8
Former name(s):
- Arran Trader (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,580 tons
Summer DWT:48,220 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°13’49.86” N, 4°1’28.08” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 95° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Abidjan
Arrival:28th Jan 2017
00:00:47 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 28th, 00:00:47 UTCAbidjan
2016 October 24th, 16:00:29 UTCSingapore
2016 October 24th, 11:00:48 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Jin Bi
© Vladimir Knyaz
Jin Bi
© Vladimir Knyaz
Jin Bi
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!