ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arran Trader - IMO 9205914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Arran TraderAdded:Jul 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9205914Hits:706
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 30.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Bi
IMO:9205914
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477144400
Callsign:VREH8
Former name(s):
- Arran Trader (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,580 tons
Summer DWT:48,220 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°38’31.56” N, 121°14’21.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 307° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk_zhangjiagang
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
22:00:06 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 12:00:33 UTCPyeongtaek
2017 December 7th, 21:00:47 UTCNghison,vietnam
2017 December 2nd, 09:00:56 UTCPebga
2017 May 7th, 12:00:44 UTCDahej
2017 January 28th, 00:00:47 UTCAbidjan
2016 October 24th, 16:00:29 UTCSingapore
2016 October 24th, 11:00:48 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Jin Bi
© Vladimir Knyaz
Jin Bi
© Vladimir Knyaz
Jin Bi
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!