Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ali S - IMO 8302258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Ali SAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Syrian general cargo vessel Ali S, bt. 1989, gt. 11321, at Antwerp on 1.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Solntse Vostoka
Former name(s):
- Ali S (Until 2010 May)
- Huong Giang (Until 2003 Jun)
- Mira (Until 1997 Oct)
- Bydgoszcz (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,583 tons
Summer DWT:13,593 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nakhodka
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Solntse Vostoka
© andy.ru73
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 24, 2008 16:36 (8 years ago)
Polish built B-354 type (B-354/07) gencargo by Stocznia Komuny Paryskiej,Gdynia.Ex polish ship BYDGOSZCZ.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!