ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED ISTANBUL - IMO 9142564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NORMED ISTANBULAdded:Dec 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142564Hits:628
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
British flag general cargo vessel Normed Istanbul, bt. 1998, gt. 6540, at Antwerp on 1.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Arne
IMO:9142564
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305681000
Callsign:V2FI2
Former name(s):
- Marneborg (Until 2012 Jun)
- Normed Istanbul (Until 2006 Feb)
- Marneborg (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°15’42.75” N, 16°58’11.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 22° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Ee Muu
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
22:00:43 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:00:47 UTCFi Ktk
2018 February 15th, 08:00:47 UTCGb Imm
2018 February 10th, 04:00:32 UTCEs Ceu
2018 February 2nd, 01:00:37 UTCTn Sfa
2018 January 28th, 07:00:50 UTCIt Goa
2018 January 28th, 02:00:57 UTCIt Svn
2018 January 5th, 01:00:49 UTCFi Kem
2017 December 17th, 11:00:31 UTCFr Coz
2017 December 14th, 08:00:53 UTCIt Svn
2017 December 3rd, 07:00:10 UTCGi Gib
More Of This Ship
ARNE
© Ulf Kornfeld
ARNE
© stara zientara
Arne
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!