ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORG ARROW - IMO 9007532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:BORG ARROWAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9007532Hits:459
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Santos 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jacamar Arrow
IMO:9007532
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311044400
Callsign:C6YT3
Former name(s):
- Borg Arrow (Until 2006 Aug)
- Westwood Borg (Until 2004 Jun 18)
- Spero (Until 1998 Dec)
- Saga Ocean (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,369 tons
Summer DWT:46,998 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JACAMAR ARROW
© Rogério Cordeiro
JACAMAR ARROW
© Rogério Cordeiro
JACAMAR ARROW
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!