ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGAL PRINCESS - IMO 8521232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:REGAL PRINCESSAdded:Apr 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8521232Hits:1,390
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hernesaari Helsinki in June 2003. IMO 8521232.

*Renamed PACIFIC DAWN in October 2007, reflagged from Bermuda to UK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Dawn
IMO:8521232
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235059368
Callsign:2AGH7
Former name(s):
- Regal Princess (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,285 tons
Summer DWT:7,002 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:35 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°12’1.28” S, 154°52’41.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 72° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Lifou
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
20:15:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 20:15:29 UTCLifou
2018 January 12th, 19:30:02 UTCBrisbane
2018 January 10th, 20:15:46 UTCAirlie Beach
2018 January 8th, 15:00:07 UTCBrisbane
2017 December 21st, 17:30:59 UTCSuva
2017 December 15th, 15:00:49 UTCBrisbane
2017 December 13th, 20:15:45 UTCAirlie Beach
2017 December 8th, 15:00:29 UTCBrisbane
2017 December 6th, 15:00:12 UTCBrisbane
2017 December 4th, 21:00:46 UTCLifou
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC DAWN
© Paul Finnigan
PACIFIC DAWN
© Paul Finnigan
PACIFIC DAWN
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!