Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Falcon - IMO 7622077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Sea FalconAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Sea Falcon getting filled in the Sognefjord in Norway (27-06-2005).
imo: 7630311
build: 1976
flag: Slovakia
Sveti Nikolay
Vessel Identification
Name:Santo Antao
Flag:Cape Verde
Former name(s):
- Sea Falcon (Until 2009 Apr)
- Sea Trent (Until 2000 Jun)
- Sea Avon (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,475 tons
Summer DWT:2,273 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sao Vicente
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Avon
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
phantom53 on Jun 29, 2013 20:01 (4 years ago)
AlexA. On what do you base your comment on. She is clearly marked as such, and in the info section, it is stated when she aquired the name and then changed to Sveti Nikolay
AlexA on Jun 29, 2013 19:51 (4 years ago)
This photo is not Sea falcon 7630311
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!