ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Federal Sumida - IMO 9170274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Federal SumidaAdded:Sep 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9170274Hits:735
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland for sea, 1-7-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maroni
IMO:9170274
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015236
Callsign:A8ZL2
Former name(s):
- St.nikon (Until 2014 Nov)
- Augusta A (Until 2012 Apr)
- Lowlands Sumida (Until 2011 Jun)
- Federal Sumida (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,689 tons
Summer DWT:72,493 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOWLANDS SUMIDA
© Francisco Javier Lamelas Blanco
LOWLANDS SUMIDA
© Alec Sansen
LOWLANDS SUMIDA
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Houtters Jean on Oct 22, 2010 12:38 (6 years ago)
Imo nr is 9170274
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 03, 2005 17:56 (11 years ago)
Love the wave hitting her bow.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!