ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169550Hits:1,603
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Helsinki in June 2003. IMO 9169550. Ex-OCEAN PRINCESS 2000-2002.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’40.92” N, 9°7’24.06” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 130° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Es Ace>pt Lis
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
06:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 06:00:31 UTCEs Ace>pt Lis
2017 November 12th, 07:00:57 UTCMedivac Heli-ops
2017 November 12th, 07:00:37 UTCGb Sou>pt Fnc
2017 November 12th, 07:00:04 UTCGb Sou>pt Fnc
2017 November 8th, 04:30:19 UTCSouthampton
2017 November 5th, 08:00:45 UTCLisbon
2017 October 31st, 07:45:58 UTCLa Coruna
2017 October 29th, 04:00:33 UTCSouthampton
2017 October 26th, 05:00:34 UTCGibraltar
2017 October 22nd, 06:00:33 UTCMonte Carlo
More Of This Ship
OCEANA
© samtmendher
OCEANA
© samtmendher
OCEANA
© Manuel Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!