ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marina - IMO 8509818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MarinaAdded:Jun 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:8509818Hits:395
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland for sea, 1-7-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar Challenger
IMO:8509818
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005082
Callsign:9LD2382
Former name(s):
- Marina (Until 2009 Oct)
- Karsnes (Until 2006 Oct)
- Marina (Until 2005 Oct)
- Marina De Alcudia (Until 2003 Nov)
- Tina (Until 2001 May)
- Wega (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,727 tons
Summer DWT:4,185 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°42’43.33” N, 14°7’27.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 162° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Rasa
Arrival:25th Oct 2016
20:20:58 UTC
Last update:
24 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 25th, 20:20:58 UTCRasa
2016 October 18th, 04:00:17 UTCPorto Marghera
2016 April 19th, 20:00:05 UTCMersin
2016 April 5th, 14:00:50 UTCDamietta
2016 March 7th, 05:00:15 UTCGenova
2016 February 23rd, 12:30:04 UTCSfax
2016 February 21st, 07:00:05 UTCSousse
2015 September 9th, 10:00:22 UTCVasto
2015 August 17th, 20:00:12 UTCDamietta
2015 July 12th, 15:00:31 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Jaohar Challenger
© Korkira
JAOHAR CHALLENGER
© sisko111
JAOHAR CHALLENGER
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!