ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIWI ARROW - IMO 7909865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:KIWI ARROWAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7909865Hits:933
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 7909865
Ex-names: La Estancia; Sun Kobe; Kandy
Type/class: B518 class (B518/03) - Open-hatch cargo
Built by: Stocznia im Komuny Paryskiej - Gdynia (Poland) in 1981
DWT: 38,695
Photo location: port of Santos, in Săo Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 26/06/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aqua Pearl
IMO:7909865
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308797000
Callsign:C6HU6
Former name(s):
- Kiwi Arrow (Until 2009 May)
- Kandy (Until 1989)
- Sun Kobe (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,069 tons
Summer DWT:38,695 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AQUA PEARL
© Aleksi Lindström
AQUA PEARL
© Aleksi Lindström
AQUA PEARL
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!