ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVSKIY - IMO 9231834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVSKIYAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231834Hits:324
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Hook of Holland for sea, 1-7-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorg
IMO:9231834
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305299000
Callsign:V2PW8
Former name(s):
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2011 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,386 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°39’24.16” N, 19°42’18.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 85° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
19:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 19:00:47 UTCKlaipeda
2017 September 20th, 06:00:02 UTCCopenhagen Via Nok
2017 September 17th, 21:00:55 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2017 September 14th, 21:00:21 UTCLtklj Via Nok
2017 September 11th, 06:00:19 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2017 September 8th, 06:00:47 UTCLtklj
2017 September 6th, 14:00:30 UTCDkcph Via Nok
2017 September 3rd, 15:00:18 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2017 August 31st, 18:00:48 UTCLtklj
2017 August 29th, 17:00:23 UTCDkcph Via Nok
More Of This Ship
BJORG
© Gena Anfimov
BJORG
© Gena Anfimov
BJORG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 324 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!