ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVSKIY - IMO 9231834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVSKIYAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231834Hits:396
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Hook of Holland for sea, 1-7-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorg
IMO:9231834
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305299000
Callsign:V2PW8
Former name(s):
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2011 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,386 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’32.4” N, 4°1’48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 219° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
15:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 15:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 19th, 03:00:48 UTCSegot
2018 April 18th, 08:30:46 UTCSehls
2018 April 17th, 06:30:01 UTCOslo
2018 April 13th, 23:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 13th, 23:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 12th, 05:00:20 UTCBrbmerhaven
2018 April 11th, 18:00:45 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 April 7th, 18:00:39 UTCGdansk
2018 April 4th, 18:00:48 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
BJORG
© Malte Classens
OOCL Nevskiy
© simonwp
BJORG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!