ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL ST. PETERSBURG - IMO 9315006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:OOCL ST. PETERSBURGAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315006Hits:376
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Hook of Holland for ECT Delta Terminal, Maasvlakte, 1-7-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elan
IMO:9315006
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246361000
Callsign:PHCZ
Former name(s):
- Oocl St.petersburg (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Oocl St Petersburg (Until 2013 Nov)
- Elan (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,740 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°16’17.04” N, 8°48’53.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 334° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlei
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
07:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 16:00:58 UTCRtm
2017 December 8th, 15:00:40 UTCSetubal
2017 December 7th, 17:00:28 UTCLisbon
2017 December 6th, 07:00:11 UTCVigo
2017 October 15th, 07:00:31 UTCPtlei
2017 October 13th, 23:00:20 UTCPtlis
2017 October 13th, 08:00:46 UTCPtset
2017 October 11th, 23:00:50 UTCPtlei
2017 October 11th, 07:00:54 UTCVigo
2017 October 8th, 14:00:59 UTCDdn
More Of This Ship
ELAN
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
Elan
© Michel FLOCH
Elan
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!