ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEY - IMO 9168180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEYAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168180Hits:395
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland for sea, 1-7-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Pembroke
IMO:9168180
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244127000
Callsign:PDHY
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Sydney (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°35’21.41” N, 73°30’8.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 168° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:12th Feb 2017
05:00:05 UTC
Last update:
8 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 12th, 05:00:05 UTCMontreal
2017 February 1st, 05:00:12 UTCSteenbank P/s
2017 January 31st, 22:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 31st, 19:00:31 UTCMaas Centre P/s
2017 January 29th, 07:30:15 UTCBremerhaven
2017 January 15th, 01:00:52 UTCMon Treal
2017 January 5th, 06:00:09 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 3rd, 19:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 1st, 13:30:26 UTCBremerhaven
2016 December 18th, 07:20:28 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© jack2
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© jack2
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!