ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLD WIND - IMO 8303903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:COLD WINDAdded:Jul 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8303903Hits:500
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Santos 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Spain
IMO:8303903
Former name(s):
- Olympos (Until 2010 Jul)
- Cold Wind (Until 2009 Oct)
- North Wind (Until 2003 Feb)
- East Wind (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,323 tons
Summer DWT:6,381 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRIO SPAIN
© Ostseefoto
COLD WIND
© Anders Rydberg
COLD WIND
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!