ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO LONTUE - IMO 9311830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO LONTUEAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311830Hits:299
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Hook of Holland for ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam, 1-7-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Wismar
IMO:9311830
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091055
Callsign:A8IY6
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Lontue (Until 2009 Sep 03)
- Frisia Wismar (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,794 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°26’34.54” N, 13°21’53.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 213° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Pointe Noire
Arrival:31st Mar 2017
16:00:34 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 31st, 16:00:34 UTCPointe Noire
2017 March 20th, 17:30:36 UTCAlgeciras
2017 March 19th, 09:30:23 UTCTanger Med
2017 March 9th, 11:00:19 UTCAlgeciras
2017 March 3rd, 14:00:11 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 March 1st, 05:30:01 UTCAlgeciras
2017 January 24th, 05:00:08 UTCLuanda
2017 January 11th, 15:00:23 UTCTanger Med
2017 January 9th, 23:30:19 UTCAlgeciras
2016 November 19th, 12:00:58 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
FRISIA WISMAR
© Justo Prieto
CSAV RIO LONTUE
© Ulf Kornfeld
CSAV RIO LONTUE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 299 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!