ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO LONTUE - IMO 9311830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO LONTUEAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311830Hits:282
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Hook of Holland for ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam, 1-7-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Wismar
IMO:9311830
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091055
Callsign:A8IY6
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Lontue (Until 2009 Sep 03)
- Frisia Wismar (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,794 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°15’7.91” N, 17°58’34.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 178° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Tanger Med
Arrival:11th Jan 2017
15:00:23 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 19th, 12:00:58 UTCAlgeciras
2016 October 27th, 17:00:47 UTCConakry
2016 October 19th, 11:00:22 UTCAlgeciras
2016 October 14th, 10:45:34 UTCTanger Med
2016 April 23rd, 11:00:37 UTCBr Sua
2016 April 18th, 23:00:35 UTCBr Ssz
2016 April 15th, 01:00:38 UTCBr Rio Grande
2016 March 21st, 22:00:06 UTCSantos
2016 March 18th, 01:00:06 UTCBr Rig
2016 February 22nd, 15:00:27 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
CSAV RIO LONTUE
© Ulf Kornfeld
CSAV RIO LONTUE
© har
Frisia Wismar
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 282 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!