ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERN TRADER - IMO 9031416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:WESTERN TRADERAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9031416Hits:398
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland for ECT Delta Terminal, Maasvlakte, 1-7-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bintang Jasa 31
IMO:9031416
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010148
Callsign:POQW
Former name(s):
- Western Trader (Until 2012 May)
- Gracechurch Meteor (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,164 tons
Summer DWT:4,635 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°11’38.16” S, 112°42’27.13” E
Status:NA
Speed, course:
3.3kts, 116°
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:6th Dec 2016
07:00:41 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 6th, 07:00:41 UTCSurabaya
2016 October 11th, 07:00:09 UTCMakasar
2016 April 8th, 18:00:26 UTCBanjarmasin
2016 March 19th, 08:00:54 UTCBalikpapan
2016 March 16th, 17:00:39 UTCOb.banjarmasin
2016 February 22nd, 23:00:58 UTCKr.jamuang
2016 February 21st, 02:00:56 UTCBanjarmasin
2016 January 23rd, 20:00:03 UTCKr.jamuang
2016 January 20th, 12:00:34 UTCOb.banjarmasin
2015 December 5th, 10:00:37 UTCOb.karang.jamuang
More Of This Ship
BINTANG JASA 31
© husni ibrahim nasution
WESTERN TRADER
© Henk Jungerius
WESTERN TRADER
© saltholme
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!