ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLAND - IMO 9168207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLANDAdded:Jul 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9168207Hits:527
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P & O Nedlloyd Auckland westbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 2-7-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Palermo
IMO:9168207
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244118000
Callsign:PDHW
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Lykes Pioneer (Until 2002 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°44’34.37” N, 73°24’22.28” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 38° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr->camtr
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
04:00:32 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 04:00:32 UTCBeanr->camtr
2017 June 16th, 06:00:24 UTCNlrot_beanr
2017 June 14th, 23:00:43 UTCDebrv->nlrtm
2017 June 11th, 20:30:58 UTCCahal->debrv
2017 May 28th, 05:00:10 UTCBeanr->camtr
2017 May 17th, 20:00:11 UTCNlrtm-beanr
2017 May 16th, 19:00:50 UTCDebrv_nlrtm
2017 May 15th, 19:00:59 UTCDebrv - Nlrtm
2017 May 14th, 20:45:25 UTCCahal->debrv
2017 April 30th, 06:00:47 UTCBeanr_camtr
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PALERMO
© Marcus-S
MAERSK PALERMO
© Marcus-S
MAERSK PALERMO
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!