ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Almeda Star - IMO 8816156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Huib Trommel [View profile]Title:Almeda StarAdded:Jul 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8816156Hits:579
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Almeda Star Rotterdam 04-09-2005

http://www.zeeschepenophetharingvliet.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Almeda Star
IMO:8816156
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311664000
Callsign:C6TJ5
Former name(s):
- Tundra King (Until 2005 Jan)
- Del Monte Pride (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,658 tons
Summer DWT:12,714 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Almeda Star
© Pilot Frans
Almeda Star
© Pilot Frans
ALMEDA STAR
© Mats Brevik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bartul Silic on Mar 22, 2006 11:39 (11 years ago)
Superb photo, nice angle and vwry sharp.
Regards Bartul
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!