ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERITAS H - IMO 9138745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:VERITAS HAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9138745Hits:605
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO#9138745
2,833 g.t. built in 1995 by Elbewerft Boizenburg GmbH, Boizenburg.
Owned by Reederei Alfred Hinsch KG, Buxtehude.
ex HEEREWEG.
Seen sailing out of Tilbury Dock on 26/6/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Veritas H
IMO:9138745
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010625
Callsign:V2AL2
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 1997 Dec 02)
- Veritas H (Until 1996 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,931 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’57.16” N, 5°51’51.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 52° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
16:00:41 UTC
Last update:
55 minutes 47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 16:00:41 UTCDublin
2017 November 23rd, 00:30:56 UTCUk Liv
2017 November 19th, 17:30:22 UTCIrlam
2017 November 18th, 02:00:31 UTCGbliv
2017 November 16th, 00:01:08 UTCBelfast
2017 November 14th, 16:00:57 UTCGbliv
2017 November 13th, 11:00:46 UTCCork
2017 November 11th, 04:30:13 UTCGbliv
2017 November 9th, 17:00:36 UTCGbgrk
2017 November 8th, 17:00:22 UTCUk_belfast
More Of This Ship
Rms Veritas
© Robbie Cox
Rms Veritas
© Robbie Cox
RMS VERITAS
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!