ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amavisti - IMO 7026558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:AmavistiAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7026558Hits:1,383
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
on river Scheldt
IMO 7026558
GT/NT/DWT: 1206/657/1900 mt
LOA/Beam: 74/10.80 m
Draft: 5.10 m
1 hold/1 hatch
Built 1970
Vessel Identification
Name:Loard Yaakob 1
IMO:7026558
Former name(s):
- Lady Malakeh (Until 2011 Apr)
- Lady M (Until 2010 May)
- Rasha Moon (Until 2005 Jul)
- Al Wasim (Until 2005 Mar)
- Amavisti (Until 2004 Sep)
- Sykron (Until 1996 Apr)
- Chezine (Until 1990)
- Anna H (Until 1987)
- Julia (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,206 tons
Summer DWT:2,039 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNA-H
© Patrick Hill
AMAVISTI
© Nektarios Papadakis
AMAVISTI
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Valeri Roussinov on Oct 24, 2005 10:43 (11 years ago)
m/v Amavisti
IMO 7026558
GT/NT/DWT: 1206/657/1900 mt
LOA/Beam: 74/10.80 m
Draft: 5.10 m
1 hold/1 hatch
Built 1970
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!