ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL VENTURE - IMO 9118006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL VENTUREAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9118006Hits:402
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Maasvlakte op 1.7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Anne
IMO:9118006
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311913000
Callsign:C6UH3
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Venture (Until 2008 Dec)
- Alette (Until 2005 Jan)
- Heereborg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Bermuda Islander (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°47’13.36” N, 10°29’28.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 267° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Skien
Arrival:20th Feb 2017
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 20th, 06:00:19 UTCSkien
2017 February 13th, 20:00:46 UTCUlsteinvik
2017 February 9th, 01:00:02 UTCAntwerpen
2017 January 29th, 09:00:17 UTCAalborg
2017 January 14th, 04:00:49 UTCSzscecin
2017 January 8th, 11:00:07 UTCHaugesund
2017 January 6th, 18:30:45 UTCStavanger
2017 January 6th, 00:30:10 UTCEgersund
2017 January 3rd, 16:00:41 UTCStavanger
2017 January 1st, 12:30:25 UTCTonsberg
More Of This Ship
ANNE
© swar0232
ANNE
© swar0232
ANNE
© Paul Gowen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!